None; deleted because list mgmt system doesn't like it!
[…] health condition), the EEOC regulations state that English-only rules
are permissible only "where the employer can show that the rule is
justified by business necessity."

Under the FEHA, it is an unlawful employment practice to prohibit the
use of any language in the workplace unless the restriction is
justified by business necessity and the employer has notified its
employees of the "circumstances and the time when the language
restriction is required to be observed and of the consequences for
violating the language restriction." Cal. Gov. Code § 12951. "Business
necessity" is defined as "an overriding legitimate business purpose
such that the language restriction is necessary to the safe and
efficient operation of the business, that the language restriction
effectively fulfills the business purpose it is supposed to serve, and
there is no alternative practice to the language restriction that
would accomplish the business purpose equally well with a lesser
discriminatory impact."

The leading federal case in our jurisdiction on whether an employer